*

Karelia Games 2003

in Lappeenranta in Finland

Links: Patric Johnson in Finland 2003 * Sportveijonen
Lum.fi * http://groups.yahoo.com/group/harriveijonen/files/europeancup.WMV


Heli Koivula 14,39 Francoise Mbango 15,03
New Finland´s record + New African record!

Results: Women's Triplejump N Kolmiloikka
1. Francoise Mbango KAM 15,03
2. Heli Koivula KauhKa 14,39
3. Natalia Kilpeläinen JoensK 14,18
4. Elena Ivanova RUS 14,10
5. Teija Hannila 13,27
6. Niina Kelo JÄrvPa 12,99

M 100 m
1. Patrick Johnson AUS 10,34
2. Gary Ryan IRL 10,51
3. Nnamdi Anusim NGR 10,54
4. Tommi Hartonen IFKHel 10,55
5. Yahya Gahes KSA 10,57
6. Samsa Tuikka ToholU 10,65


Patric Johnson, Australia
Winner 100 m and 200 m

M 200 m
1. Patrick Johnson AUS 20,76
2. Gary Ryan IRL 20,83
3. Nnamdi Anusim NGR 21,76
4. Teemu Kejonen LappUM 22,41


Patric Johnson

M 400 m
1. Abdelghani Nouidra LappUM 47,22
2. Tuomas Kaikkonen IisVi 48,24
3. Jouni Haatainen JyvKU 48,27
4. Ari Kauppinen HaukKi 48,40

M 800 m
1. James McIlroy GBR 1.45,62
2. Anthony Whiteman GBR 1.46,21
3. Wilson Kirwa LahdAh 1.46,50
4. Mohammed Al Salhy KSA 1.46,62
5. Juha Kukkamo LahdAh 1.47,09
6. Daniel Caulfield IRL 1.47,38

M 1500 m
1. Anders Rockas PorvU 3.45,63
2. Jukka Keskisalo JoensK 3.47,24
3. Mikael Talasjoki HKV 3.50,32
4. Simo Wannas HKV 3.50,32
5. Jan-Erik Salo IFÅsar 3.50,98
6. Kim Bergdahl GamlIF 3.52,57

M 5000 m
1. Barnabas Kosgei KEN 13.59,75
2. Turo Inkiläinen KuhmKu 14.07,29
3. Titus Chepkwony KEN 14.10,10
4. Tuomo Lehtinen TuUL 14.14,29
5. Robert Connolly IRL 14.31,16
6. Jari Matinlauri LahdAh 14.31,85

Euroopan mestari Juha Väätäinen kulki kentällä
Palkintoja olivat jakamassa mm. Arto Bryggare, Lasse Viren ja Juha Väätäinen

M 110 m aj
1. Mubarak Almabadi KSA 14,04
2. Juha Sonck TuUL 14,18
3. Marko Ritola OulPy 14,22
4. Markus Vilen ViipU 14,43
5. Henrikki Lindlöf VantSa 14,82
6. Henri Kokkonen SavoJy 15,21

M 400 m aj
1. Vladislav Shiriaev RUS 49,69
2. Ken Yoshizava JPN 50,48
3. Ari-Pekka Lattu LahdAh 50,53
4. Kalle Simpanen HKV 51,64
5. Jussi Heikkilä VirtU 51,84
6. Juha Lehto NurmijYU 53,84

M Seiväs
1. Matti Mononen ImatrU 565
2. Vesa Rantanen VirtU 560
3. Mikael Westö IFFemm 520
4. Dany Elidrissi SUI 500
5. Juho-Matti Pimiä LappUM 480

M Pituus 1. Tommi Evilä TampPy 7,96
2. Kenneth Kastren IFKHel 7,70
3. Simon Sundsten IKFalk 7,48
4. Saku Kostet KajKi 7,47
5. Mikko Mensala JyvKU 7,00
6. Hannu Hämäläinen HÄmTa 6,80

M Kolmiloikka
1. Johan Meriluoto BorgÅA 16,25
2. Mohammed Majrashi KSA 15,38
3. Mussa Alkam KSA 15,19
4. Tero Salmela TuusU 14,48
5. Kyösti Vänskä KitU 14,42

M Kuula
1. Ville Tiisanoja KU-58 20,10
2. Tuomo Tihinen OulPy 18,41
3. Mika Vasara PieksV 18,19
4. Shai Smalev ISR 17,51

M Kiekko
1. Carl Brown USA 65,92
2. Timo Sinervo IkaalU 61,87
3. Timo Tompuri YUTeam 61,67
4. Petri Hakala TuUL 61,16
5. Jean-Claude Retel FRA 60,37
6. Mikko Kyyrö KeravU 60,36
7. Mika Loikkanen JÄrvPa 59,86
8. Ior Perez ISR 57,11

M Moukari
1. Olli-Pekka Karjalainen TÖysVe 78,23
2. David Söderberg IFVom 75,42
3. Jarkko Paljakka JaalVo 73,38
4. Mats Granö IFÅsar 68,03
5. Petri Rautio AlavVi 66,77
6. Lasse Luotonen PorY 65,07

M 100 m Extra event
1. Patrick Johnson AUS 10,24
2. Tuomas Näsi HKV 10,56
3. Juha-Pekka Palasmaa ViipU 10,90
4. Jari Suikka ImatrU 10,97

N 100 m
1. Heidi Hannula OulPy 11,62
2. Pirpa Menonen LappUM 11,89
3. Katja Salivaara MikkKV 12,00
4. Elina Lax SÄkU 12,04
5. Carla Bosco MikkKV 12,13
6. Ilona Ranta LappUM 12,19
7. Anne Antila JoensK 12,42
8. Minna Vuori MÄmtsU 12,46

N 800 m
1. Julia Chijenko RUS 2.04,19
2. Minna Järvenpää KokkVe 2.06,10
3. Suvi Myllymäki HKV 2.06,12
4. Minna Nummela HKV 2.07,00
5. Sanna Kaaria HaminP 2.09,54
6. Mari Järvenpää KokkVe 2.10,31
7. Kia Minkkinen TuUL 2.11,29
8. Riina Tolonen ViipU 2.12,23

N 100 m aj
1. Hanna Korell JaalVo 13,53
2. Katja Salivaara MikkKV 14,00
3. Anne Antila JoensK 14,13
4. Tiia Hautala PorY 14,17
5. Niina Kelo JÄrvPa 14,20
6. Kati Karhula LahdAh 14,38
7. Maija Kovalainen JoensK 14,44
8. Paula Peltonen ViipU 14,53

N 400 m aj
1. Manuela Bosco MikkKV 57,92
2. Elena Ildeikina RUS 1.00,73
3. Milla Kelo JÄrvPa 1.00,92
4. Kati Karhula LahdAh 1.01,65
5. Marika Reebs KeravU 1.01,85
6. Maarit Salovirta LappUM 1.03,35

N Seiväs
1. Anastasia Ivanova RUS 430
2. Hanna Palamaa EspTa 400
3. Anne Latvala KankU 400
4. Antonina Miller RUS 400
5. Birgitta Ivanoff TuUL 380
6. Saara Laaksonen TuUL 380
7. Teija Saari AlavU 380
8. Paulina Sigg IFKraf 360

N Moukari 1. Mia Strömmer TampPy 65,53
2. Sini Pöyry KaukVo 63,83
3. Merja Korpela SoinSi 61,15
4. Katri Räsänen KarhKa 59,47
5. Kaisa Kiintonen LeppSi 57,15
6. Hannele Kuutti SavonR 56,80
7. Katariina Lahti EspTa 56,17

N Keihäs
1. Taina Kolkkala PorTa 61,96
2. Mikaela Ingberg VasaIS 60,04
3. Paula Huhtaniemi NoorNo 58,33
4. Kirsi Ahonen LapVi 56,22
5. Niina Kelo JÄrvPa 45,61

Harri Veijonen 2003